SHOP FOR
Office 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN EC4M 7JN London GB
Voice for Locals
Office 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN London, GB
+442895927040 //cdn1.storehippo.com/s/5f974c74de41e5e3d0da495d/624eef7b63f1b1da7e95dbd7/webp/vfl-logo-480x480.png" support@voiceforlocals.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Voice for Locals 

As of May 2022

Table of contents
  1. Identity and contact details of the data controller
  2. Contact details of the data protection officer
  3. General information on data processing
  4. Rights of the data subject
  5. Use of cookies
  6. Registration
  7. Web shop
  8. Contact via Email
  9. Contact form
  10. Use of corporate profiles on social networks
  11. Use of corporate profiles in professionally oriented networks
  12. Geotargeting
  13. Content delivery networks
  14. Usage of Plugins
    1. Identity and contact details of the data controller

The data controller responsible in accordance with the purposes of the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) and other data protection regulations is:

Unloc Ltd

Office 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill

London EC4M 7JN

United Kingdom

07735552903

support@voiceforlocals.co.uk

ni.voiceforlocals.co.uk

    1. Contact details of the data protection officer

The designated data protection officer is:

DataCo International UK Limited

c/o One Peak Partners, 41 Great Pulteney Street 2nd floor

London W1F 9NZ

United Kingdom

+44 20 3318 17 18

www.dataguard.co.uk

    1. General information on data processing

1. Scope of processing personal data

In general, we only process the personal data of our users to the extent necessary in order to provide a functioning website with our content and services. The processing of personal data regularly only takes place with the consent of the user. Exceptions include cases where prior consent technically cannot be obtained and where the processing of the data is permitted by law.

2. Legal basis for data processing

Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR serves as the legal basis to obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of their data.

As for the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract of which the data subject is party, Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) UK GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual activities.

When it is necessary to process personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) (1) (c) UK GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 (1) (1) (d) UK GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing of data is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or that of a third party, and the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the interest of the former, Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR UK GDPR will serve as the legal basis for the processing of data.If the processing of data is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or that of a third party, and the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the interest of the former, Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR UK GDPR will serve as the legal basis for the processing of data.

3. Data removal and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be erased or restricted as soon as the purpose of its storage has been accomplished. Additional storage may occur if it was provided for by international regulations, laws, or other relevant regulations to which the data controller is subject. Restriction or erasure of the data also takes place when the storage period stipulated by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need to prolong the storage of the data for the purpose of concluding or fulfiling the respective contract.

    1. Rights of the data subject

When your personal data is processed, you are subsequently a data subject in the sense of the UK GDPR and have the following rights:

1. Right to information

You may request from the data controller to confirm whether your personal data is processed by them.

If such processing is the case, you can request the following information from the data controller:

      1. The purpose for which the personal data is processed;
      1. The categories of personal data being processed;
      1. The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been disclosed or are still being disclosed;
      1. The planned duration of the storage of your personal data or, if specific information is not available, criteria for determining the duration of storage;
      1. The existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the data controller or a right to object to such processing;
      1. The existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
      1. All available information on the source of the data if the personal data is not collected from the data subject;
      1. The existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 (1) and (4) UK GDPR and, in certain cases, meaningful information about the data processing system involved, and the scope and intended result of such processing on the data subject.

You have the right to request information on whether your personal data will be transmitted to a third country or an international organisation. In this context, you can then request for the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 UK GDPR in connection with the transfer.

2. Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and/or modification of the data controller, if your processed personal data is incorrect or incomplete. The data controller must correct the data without delay

3. Right to the restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under the following conditions:

      • If you challenge the correctness of your personal data for a period of time that enables the data controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
      • The processing is unlawful, and you refuse the erasure of the personal data and instead demand the restriction of the use of the personal data;
      • The representative no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or
      • If you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) UK GDPR and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, this data may – with the exception of data storage – only be used with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest, interest to the Union, or a Member State.

If the processing has been restricted according to the beforementioned conditions, you will be informed by the data controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. Right to erasure

a) Obligation to erase

If you request from the data controller to delete your personal data with immediate effect, they are required to do so immediately given that one of the following applies:

      1. Personal data concerning you is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.
      1. You withdraw your consent, to which the processing is allowed pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR oder Art. 9 (2) (a) UK GDPR and there is no other legal basis for processing the data
      1. According to Art. 21 (1) UK GDPR you object to the processing of the data given that the processing of the data is justified by a legitimate interest, or you object pursuant to Art. 21 (2) UK GDPR.
      1. Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.
      1. The act of deleting your personal data will invoke a legal obligation under the Union law or the law of the Member States to which the data controller is subject.
      1. Your personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) UK GDPR.

b) Information to third parties

If the data controller has made your personal data public and has to delete the data pursuant to Art. 17 (1) UK GDPR, they shall take appropriate measures, including technical means, to inform data processors who process the personal data, that a request has been made to delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of the personal data, taking into account available technology and implementation costs to execute the process.

c) Exceptions

The right to deletion does not exist if the processing is necessary

      1. to exercise the right to freedom of speech and information.
      1. to fulfil a legal obligation required by the law of the Union or of the Member States to which the representative is subject, or to perform a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the representative;
      1. for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9 (2) (h) and (i) and Art. 9 (3) UK GDPR;
      1. for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) UK GDPR, to the extent that the law referred to in subparagraph (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or
      1. to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Right to information

If you have the right of rectification, erasure or restriction of processing over the data controller, they are obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of the correction or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You reserve the right to be informed about the recipients of your data by the data controller.

6. Right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data given to the data controller in a structured, standard and machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right to transfer this data to another person without hindrance by the data controller who was initially given the data, given that

      1. 1. the processing is based on a consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR or Art. 9 (2) (a) UK GDPR or on a contract in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) UK GDPR and
      1. the processing is done by automated means.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to maintain that your personal data relating to you are transmitted directly from one person to another, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons shall not be affected.

The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the data controller.

7. Right to object

Subjective to your situation, you have, at any time, the right to object against the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (1) (e) or f UK GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The data controller will no longer process the personal data concerning you unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, exercising or defending legal claims.

If the personal data relating to you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in regard to such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with direct marketing.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Regardless of Directive 2002/58/EG, you have the option, in the context of the use of information society services, to exercise your right to object to automated decisions that use technical specifications.

8. Right to withdraw the data protection consent declaration

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the withdrawal.

9. automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling

You have the right to not be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – that will have a legal effect or affect you in a similar manner. This does not apply if the decision:

      1. is required for the conclusion or execution of a contract between you and the data controller,
      1. is permitted by the Union or Member State legislation to which the data controller is subject, and where such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or
      1. is based is based on your explicit consent.

However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data under Art. 9 (1) UK GDPR, unless Art. 9 (2) (a) or g UK GDPR applies and reasonable measures have been taken to protect your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the data controller shall take appropriate measures to uphold your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including the right to obtain assistance from the data controller or their representative, to express your opinion on the matter, and to contest the decision.

10. Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you shall have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in the Member State of your residence or your place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of the personal data concerning you violates the UK GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted shall inform the accused of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 UK GDPR.

    1. Use of cookies

1. Description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the internet browser or the internet browser on the user’s computer system. If a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the user’s operating system. These cookies contain a string of characters that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is reopened.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require the calling browser to be identified even after a page break.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

      • Language settings
      • Items in shopping cart
      • Log-in information

We also use cookies on our website, which enable us to analyse the browsing behaviour of our users.

As a result, the following data will be transmitted:

      • Entered search queries
      • Frequency of page views
      • Use of website functionalities

The user data collected in this manner is pseudonymised by technical measures. It is therefore not possible to assign the data to the user accessing the site. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the users.

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using technical cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These require that the browser is recognized even after a page change.

We need cookies for the following purposes:

      • Shopping cart
      • Applying language settings
      • Storage of search terms

The user data collected by technical cookies are not used to create user profiles.

The analysis cookies are used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we learn how the website is used and thus can constantly optimize our offer.

Performance and consumer preference

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using non-technical cookies is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technical cookies is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage and possibility of objection and removal

Cookies are stored on the user's device and transmitted to our site by the user. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. You can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it is possible that not all functions of the website can be used to their full extent.

If you use the Safari browser version 12.1 or higher, cookies will be automatically deleted after seven days. This also applies to opt-out cookies, which are used to prevent the use of tracking mechanisms.

    1. Registration

1. Description and scope of data processing

We offer users the opportunity to register by providing personal data. The data is entered into an input mask and transmitted to us and stored. The data will not be passed on to third parties. The following data is collected as part of the registration process:

      • Email address
      • Last name
      • First name
      • Telephone / mobile phone number
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Date and time of registration

As part of the registration process, the user's consent to the processing of this data is obtained.

2. Purpose of data processing

A registration of the user is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with the user or for the execution of pre-contractual measures.

Business listing, customer enquiry, feedback

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR if the user has given his consent.

If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the user is a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

This is the case for the data collected during the registration process for the fulfilment of a contract or for the execution of pre-contractual measures if the data is no longer required for the implementation of the contract. Even after the conclusion of the contract, it may be necessary to store personal data of the contractual partner in order to comply with contractual or legal obligations.

5. Objection and removal

As a user you have the possibility to cancel the registration at any time. You can request a change to the data stored about you at any time.

Users can change or delete their data by sending an email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk

If the data is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, a premature deletion of the data is only possible insofar as contractual or legal obligations do not stand in the way of a deletion.

    1. Web shop

We offer a web shop on our website. For this purpose, we use the Software as a Service (SaaS) rental shop system of a service provider commissioned by us.

The name of our SaaS rental shop system and the name and address of the service provider are:

The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The stored information is:

      • Browser type and version
      • Used operating system
      • Referrer URL
      • Hostname of the accessing computer
      • Time and date of the server request
      • IP address of the user's device

This data will not be merged with other data sources. The data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website - and server log files are therefore recorded.

We have concluded a data processing agreement with the relevant service provider in which we oblige the relevant service provider to protect user data and not to pass it on to third parties.

The server of the website is geographically located in the United States of America.

Payment via Amazon Pay

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider AmazonPay. AmazonPay allows you to make online payments to third parties using the payment and shipping information stored in your Amazon account.

The European operating company of AmazonPay is Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a., 38 avenue J.F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg. If you already have an Amazon.co.uk customer account, you can pay immediately with the payment method stored there - either by direct debit or by credit card. This requires a login to your Amazon account.

Further information and your order overview for paying via AmazonPay can be found at https://pays.amazon.de.
When paying via Amazon Pay, all personal data provided to Amazon Pay or collected by Amazon Pay will be processed primarily by Amazon Pays s.c.a. and secondarily by Amazon EU SARL, Amazon Services Europe SARL and Amazon Media EU SARL, all three located at 5, Rue Plaetis L 2338, Luxembourg. For more information about Amazon's processing of your data within AmazonPay, please see Amazon Pay's privacy policy at:
https://pay.amazon.co.uk/help/201751600?ld=NSGoogle

Payment via GiroPay

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider GiroPay.

On the basis of online banking with PIN and TAN, GiroPay enables Payment via online bank transfer. All you need to pay with GiroPay is an online banking current account with a participating bank or savings bank. After successful payment, the merchant receives a payment guarantee from the buyer's bank and can therefore send you goods or services.

When paying via GiroPay, your payment data will be transmitted to GiroPay GmbH, An der Welle 4, 60322 Frankfurt/Main within the framework of payment processing.

In principle, GiroPay GmbH does not process any user transaction data. Transaction data is data that is required to carry out the payment triggered by the user.

If users of the GiroPay services trigger a payment, GiroPay GmbH does not collect any transaction data in connection with this payment. In particular, GiroPay GmbH does not collect any information about whether the user has triggered a payment, nor about the amount of the payment and the purpose for which the payment was made. This information is only collected and further processed by the user's account-holding institute. The user's account-holding institute is responsible for data processing within the scope of payment transactions within the meaning of the UK GDPR.

GiroPay GmbH only collects transaction data in individual cases and only at the request of the user in order to process queries regarding a payment made by the user (payment research) or in the case of user queries regarding technical problems.

For more information on GiroPay's privacy policy, please visit:
https://www.GiroPay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung/

Payment via Klarna

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider Klarna.

Klarna is a payment service provider that enables purchase on invoice or payment via installments.

Klarna's European operating company is Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.

If you choose "Purchase on account" or "Installment purchase" as payment option within the transaction via Klarna, your personal data will be automatically transferred to Klarna. The personal data transmitted to Klarna are, in particular, the following

      • First name
      • Last name
      • Address
      • Date of birth
      • Gender
      • Email address
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Telephone / mobile phone number
      • Bank account details
      • Credit Credit card number incl. expiry date and CVC code
      • Number of items
      • Product code
      • Data on goods and/or services
      • Transaction amount and tax dues

The transmission of data is intended in particular for identity verification, payment administration and fraud prevention purposes. The personal data exchanged between Klarna and us may be transferred by Klarna to credit agencies.

The purpose of this transmission is a check of identity and credit score. Klarna may also pass on the personal data to affiliated companies (Klarna Group) and service providers or subcontractors if this is necessary to fulfil the contractual obligations or if the data is to be processed on behalf of Klarna.

Further information on the processing of your data by Klarna can be found in Klarna's privacy policy at:
https://pay.amazon.co.uk/help/201751600?ld=NSGoogle
https://www.klarna.com/uk/privacy/

Payment via credit card

It is possible to complete the payment process by credit card.

If you have chosen to pay by credit card, payment details will be passed on to payment service providers for payment processing. All payment service providers comply with the requirements of the "Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standards" and have been certified by an independent PCI Qualified Security Assessor.

The following data will be transmitted regularly as part of payment via credit card:

      • Purchase amount
      • Date and time of purchase
      • First and last name
      • Address
      • Email address
      • Credit Credit card number
      • Credit card validity period
      • Card validation code (CVC)
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Telephone number / mobile phone number

Payment data is passed on to the following payment service providers:

Further information on the data protection guidelines as well as robjection and removal options for payment service providers can be found here:

Payment via Paydirekt

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider Paydirekt.

When paying via Paydirekt, your payment data will be transmitted to paydirekt GmbH, Hamburger Allee 26-28, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany, within the scope of the payment process.

The payment data (e.g. payment amount, details of the payment recipient) as well as the participant's confirmation as to whether the payment data is correct shall be collected and processed by paydirekt GmbH in order to carry out the paydirekt payment and shall be transmitted to the relevant bank.

paydirekt GmbH authenticates the payment via the authentication procedure stored for the participant. The bank authorises the Payment via involving paydirekt GmbH in relation to us as the recipient of the payment.

paydirekt GmbH collects and stores the transaction data of paydirekt payments. The transaction data includes the transaction reference and the transaction ID as well as information on the shopping cart that paydirekt GmbH receives from us.

This enables paydirekt GmbH and the bank to later identify and reference the transaction (e.g. for refunds) so that the transaction can be assigned to the respective customer.

Transaction data is transferred from paydirekt GmbH to the bank for the processing of refunds.

Further information on the processing of your data by paydirekt GmbH within the framework of Paydirekt can be found in the paydirekt privacy policy under:

https://www.paydirekt.de/agb/index.html

Payment via PayPal

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider PayPal. PayPal offers a direct payment method as well as purchase on invoice, direct debit, credit card and installment payment.

The European operating company of PayPal is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg.

If you choose PayPal as your payment method, your data required for the payment process is automatically transmitted to PayPal.

Following data is processed:

      • Last name
      • Address
      • Email address
      • Telephone / mobile phone number
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Bank account details
      • Credit card number
      • Card validation date and code (CVC)
      • Number of items
      • Product code
      • Data on goods and services
      • Transaction amount and tax dues
      • Information on previous purchasing behaviour

The data transmitted to PayPal may be transmitted by PayPal to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is a check of identity and credit score.

PayPal may also share your information with third parties to the extent necessary to fulfil your contractual obligations or to process the information on behalf of PayPal. When transferring your personal information within companies affiliated with PayPal, the Binding Corporate Rules, approved by the relevant regulatory authorities, apply. You can find them here:
https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/bcr?locale.x=en_GB
Other data transfers may be based on contractual safeguards. For further information please contact PayPal.

All PayPal transactions are subject to PayPal's privacy policy. You can find them at:
https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full/

Payment via Skrill

It is possible to process payment transactions with the payment service provider Skrill.

Skrill makes it possible to make online payments to third parties. The European operating company of Skrill is Skrill Limited, 25 Canada Square, London E14 5LQ, England.

If you choose Skrill as your payment method, your payment details will be automatically transferred to Skrill.

Following data is processed:

      • Last name
      • Date of birth
      • Email address
      • Billing address
      • Username
      • Password
      • Photography
      • Address
      • Nationality
      • Country of residence
      • Primary account number
      • Expiration date of the card
      • Card validation code (CVC)
      • Details of the bank or issuer
      • Information regarding purchased items including place of purchase, value, and time of purchase
      • Points or vouchers from loyalty or bonus programs
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Login data
      • Browser type and version
      • Time zone setting
      • Plugin types and versions of the browser
      • Operating system

The data transmitted to Skrill may be transmitted by Skrill to credit reference agencies. The purpose of this transmission is a check of identity and credit score.

Skrill may also disclose your information to third parties to the extent necessary to fulfil your contractual obligations or to process the information on behalf of Skrill.

Skrill's privacy policy can be found here:

https://www.skrill.com/en/footer/comprehensiveprivacypolicy/

Payment via Sofortüberweisung

There is the possibility of Payment via Sofortüberweisung. In this case, the data will be collected by Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany.

The data controller does not collect and store the data himself.

With the issue of an Sofortüberweisung you instruct Sofort GmbH to automatically check,

whether your account covers the amount to be transferred (account coverage check), and any instant transfers of the last 30 days have been successfully completed from your account,

and, after positive verification, to transmit the transfer order approved by you to your bank in electronic form, and to inform us, as the payment recipient selected by you (online provider), of the successful termination of the transfer.

Sofort GmbH requires the IBAN, PIN and TAN of your online banking account. As part of the ordering process, you will automatically be forwarded to the secure payment form of Sofort GmbH.

Immediately afterwards you will receive confirmation of the transaction. We will then directly receive the transfer credit note.

Anyone who has an activated online banking account with PIN/TAN procedure can use Sofortüberweisung as a payment method.

Please note that a few banks do not yet support Payment via Sofortüberweisung.

For further information please click on the following link:
https://www.sofort.com/ger-DE/general/fuer-kaeufer/fragen-und-antworten/.

Further information on the stored data can be found at
https://www.klarna.com/sofort/#cq-0.

Payment in advance

If you have chosen to pay in advance, we will not process any data other than that provided by your bank. These are only used to check incoming payments.

    1. Contact via Email

1. Description and scope of data processing

You can contact us via the email address provided on our website. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the email will be stored.

The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing

If you contact us via email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

3. Legal basis for data processing

If the user has given consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted while sending an email is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR. If the purpose of the email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For personal data sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be concluded from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively resolved.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Objection and removal

The user has the possibility to withdraw the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time.

Users can revoke consent or object to their data being stored by sending an email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk

In this case, all personal data stored while establishing contact will be deleted.

    1. Contact form

1. Description and scope of data processing

A Contact form is available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored.

When sending the message the following data will also be stored:

      • Email address
      • Last name
      • First name
      • Telephone / mobile phone number
      • IP address of the user's device
      • Date and time of registration

As part of the sending process, your consent will be obtained for the processing of your data and reference will be made to this privacy policy.

Alternatively, you can contact us via the email address provided. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the email will be stored.

The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us exclusively for the purpose of establishing contact. If you contact us by email, this also constitutes our necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the Contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR if the user has given his consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted while sending an email is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR UK GDPR. If the purpose of the email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (b) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the Contact form and those sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts in question have been conclusively clarified.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Objection and removal

The user has the possibility to withdraw the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time.

Users can revoke consent or object to their data being stored by sending an email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk

In this case, all personal data stored while establishing contact will be deleted.

    1. Use of corporate profiles on social networks

Use of corporate profiles on social networks

Instagram:

Instagram, Part of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland


      On our company profile we provide information and offer Instagram users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Instagram company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Instagram, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company's profile for:

Corporate profile, company news, blogs, vlogs, infographics, products, services and initiatives

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

      • Information about products
      • Information about services
      • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.


      You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Instagram corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Instagram and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Pinterest:

Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland


      On our company profile we provide information and offer Pinterest users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Pinterest company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Pinterest, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company's profile for:

Corporate profile, company news, blogs, vlogs, infographics, products, services and initiatives

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

      • Information about products
      • Information about services
      • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.


      You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Pinterest corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Pinterest and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy

Twitter:

Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland


      On our company profile we provide information and offer Twitter users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company's profile for:

Corporate profile, company news, blogs, vlogs, infographics, products, services and initiatives

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

      • Information about products
      • Information about services
      • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.


      You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Twitter corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Twitter: https://twitter.com/en/privacy

YouTube:

YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, United States


      On our company profile we provide information and offer YouTube users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our YouTube company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by YouTube, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. We use the company's profile for:

Corporate profile, company news, blogs, vlogs, infographics, products, services and initiatives

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

      • Information about products
      • Information about services
      • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.


      You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our YouTube corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to support@voiceforlocals.co.uk. For further information on the processing of your personal data by YouTube and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=en

    1. Use of corporate profiles in professionally oriented networks

1. Scope of data processing

We use corporate profiles on professionally oriented networks. We maintain a corporate presence on the following professionally oriented networks:

LinkedIn:

LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

On our site we provide information and offer users the possibility of communication.

The corporate profile is used for job applications, information, public relations, and active sourcing.

We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate profile. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

If you carry out an action on our company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data in connection with the use of our corporate web profile is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR.

3. Purpose of the data processing

Our corporate web profile serves to inform users about our services. Every user is free to publish personal data.

4. Duration of storage

We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate web profile until you withdraw your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. Objection and removal

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data which we collect within the scope of your use of our corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to the email address stated in this privacy policy.

You can find further information on objection and removal options here:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

    1. Geotargeting

We use the IP address and other information provided by the user (e.g. the postal code used for registration or ordering) to approach regional target groups (so-called "geotargeting").

The regional target group approach is used, for example, to automatically display regional offers or advertisements that often are more relevant to users. The legal basis for the use of the IP address and any other information provided by the user (e.g. postal code) is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR, based on our legitimate interest in ensuring a more precise target group approach and thus providing offers and advertising with greater relevance for our users.

Part of the IP address and the additional information provided by the user (e.g. postal code) are merely processed and not stored separately.

You can prevent geotargeting by, for example, using a VPN or proxy server that prevents accurate localisation. In addition, depending on the browser you are using, you can also deactivate a location localisation in the corresponding browser settings (as far as this is supported by the respective browser).

We use geotargeting on our website for the following purposes:

      • Geoblocking
      • Customer approach
      • Advertising purposes
    1. Content delivery networks

Furthermore, we use the services of the following Content Delivery Networks:

Other CDN

Information on the privacy policies of these providers can be found on the respective websites.

    1. Usage of Plugins

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

Use of Google Marketing Platform

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the marketing platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). nBased on the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google's server.
We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider may find out and store your IP address.\Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using the Google Marketing Platform is to serve relevant ads to the user, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent users from viewing the same ads more than once.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The Google Marketing Platform stores your data until the mentioned purpose is fulfilled, whereby the maximum storage duration is 18 months.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com/
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:<br>www.ghostery.com=EN&hl=en</b

Use of Facebook pixel

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Facebook pixels of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA and their representatives in Union Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal H , D2 Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Facebook) on our online presence. It allows us to track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). This allows us to measure the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes.
The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook. Facebook may link this information to your Facebook account and may also use it for its own promotional purposes in accordance with Facebook's Data Usage Policy.\For more information about how Facebook collects and stores this information, please visit:
https://en-gb.facebook.com/policy.php

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Facebook pixel serves the analysis and optimization of advertising measures.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Facebook from collecting and processing your personal information by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\You can find more information about objection and removal options for Facebook at:
https://en-gb.facebook.com/policy.php

Use of Google AdSense

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdSense from Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

Google evaluates the data in order to draw conclusions about your user behaviour with regard to the AdSense advertisements. The data can also be passed on to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so or if the data is processed on behalf of Google.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Google AdWords

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdWords of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

We only obtain knowledge of the total number of users who have responded to our advertisement. We will not share any information that could be used to identify you. The use does not serve the traceability.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:\https://policies.google.com/privacy?gln=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, their length of stay on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this online presence, Google will previously truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
On behalf of the operator of this online presence, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the online presence, to compile reports on the activities of the online presence and to provide further services associated with the use of the online presence and the Internet use to the operator of the online presence. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.\Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group that has already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google's own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Ads Remarketing

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Ads Remarketing of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Remarketing is used for the renewed addressing of visitors to the online presence for advertising purposes via Google Ads ads. Google Ads Remarketing can be used to create target groups ("similar target groups") who, for example, have visited certain pages. This makes it possible to identify the user on other online presences and to display targeted advertising. Google places a cookie on the user's computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group. The cookies stored on the user's terminal device recognise the user when visiting an online presence and can therefore display advertisements in line with the user's interests.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Google Maps

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the online map service Google Maps of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). We use the Google Maps plugin to visually display geographical data and embed it on our online presence. Through the use of Google Maps on our online presence, information about the use of our online presence, your IP address and addresses entered with the route plan function are transmitted to a Google server and stored there.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Google Maps plug-in serves to improve user friendliness and an appealing presentation of our online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Google Webfonts

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google web fonts of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). The web fonts are transferred to the browser's cache when the page is called up in order to be able to use them for the visually improved display of various information. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or does not allow access, the text will be displayed in a default font. When the page is accessed, no cookies are stored for the online presence visitor. Data transmitted in connection with the page view is sent to resource-specific domains such as https://fonts.googleapis.com or https://fonts.gstatic.com. It may be used to store and analyse personal data, in particular user activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular IP address and operating system).
The data will not be associated with any data that may be collected or used in connection with the parallel use of authenticated Google services such as Gmail.
For more information about the collection and storage of data by Google, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google Webfonts serves an appealing representation of our texts. If your browser does not support this feature, a standard font will be used by your computer to display it.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Hotjar

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Hotjar web analysis service of Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julian's Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta (Hereinafter: Hotjar). Hotjar uses cookies, i.e. small text files, which are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and which enable an analysis of the use of our online presence by you. Personal data can thus be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system) and a tracking code (pseudonymised user ID). The information thus collected will be transferred by Hotjar to a server in Ireland and stored there in an anonymised form. Further information on the collection and storage of data by Hotjar can be found at:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Hotjar Plug-In serves to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the offer on this online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Hotjar from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by using a script blocker such as a "Do Not Track" function.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Hotjar:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out
For more information on objection and removal options against Hotjar please visit:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

Use of Instagram Plugin

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use plugins of the Instagram service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA and their representatives in the Union Facebook Ireland Ltd. 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Facebook). The integrated Instagram buttons are used by us to link to our Instagram profile. Also included is a widget that allows us to display certain photos and videos from our Instagram profile on our online presence. When you visit one of our pages that contains such a plug-in, your browser connects directly to a Facebook server. The contents of the plug-ins are transmitted directly to your browser and integrated into the online presence. Data is automatically transferred to Instagram and stored on its servers. This transmitted data includes connection data (such as your IP address, date and time, the URL accessed) as well as the browser and operating system used.
Your visit to our site can be tracked by Instagram even if you are not actively using the plug-in features.
If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the contents of our site to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to assign the visit to our pages to your user account. If you want to prevent this direct assignment, you must log out of Instagram before visiting our online presence. \For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy:
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Instagram Plug-In serves to improve the public image of our company.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Instagram from collecting and processing your personal information by preventing third party cookies from being placed on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by disabling script code execution in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\For more information about objection and removal options for Instagram, visit:
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Use of LinkedIn

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functions of the network LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland (Hereafter referred to as LinkedIn). Each time you access one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection is established to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn will be informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend" button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system).
We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. For more information on LinkedIn's collection and storage of data, please visit:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the LinkedIn Plugin serves the usability of our online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. Furthermore, the transmission may be prevented by logging out of your LinkedIn account before accessing our website.
The following links will allow you to deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controlsy
For further information on the possibilities of objection to and removal from LinkedIn, please visit:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Twitter

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the social plugins of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (Hereinafter referred to as Twitter).
With the social plugins, we can integrate Twitter content (especially tweets, or moments) or links to the Twitter platform (especially tweet or follow button) on our online presence. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system).
The use of Twitter and the function "Re-Tweet" connects the online presences you visit with your Twitter account and makes them known to third parties. We do not receive any information about the content of the transmitted data and its use by Twitter. \Further information on the collection and storage of data by Twitter can be found here:
https://twitter.com/en/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The integration of the Twitter plug-in serves to improve user friendliness. Content from Twitter can be embedded and users of the Twitter service can use Twitter functions.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Twitter by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
Further information on the possibilities for objection to and removal of Twitter can be found at:
https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Use of Vimeo

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the plugin of the Video portal Vimeo, Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. Vimeo is an online video streaming portal. When you visit our website, your browser connects to Vimeo's servers in the USA. Information about your online presence visit and your IP address will be forwarded to Vimeo.
This happens regardless of whether you have a Vimeo account and whether you are logged in to it. When you are logged in, Vimeo may link the information collected to your account.\For more information about Vimeo's collection and storage of information, please visit:
https://vimeo.com/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The provision of the Vimeo PlugIn serves the provision and embedding of videos.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Vimeo from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\For more information about Vimeo's right to object to and to have your personal data removed, please visit:
https://vimeo.com/privacy

Use of YouTube

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the plugin operated by Google from YouTube, YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA and their representatives in the Union Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). We use the plugin from YouTube to embed videos from YouTube on our online presence. When you visit our website, your browser connects to YouTube's servers. It may be used to store and analyse personal data, in particular user activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular IP address and operating system).
We have no influence on the content of the plug-in. If you are logged into your YouTube account during your visit, YouTube can assign your online presence visit to this account. By interacting with this plug-in, this corresponding information is transmitted directly to YouTube and stored there. \Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the YouTube PlugIn serves the improvement of the user friendliness and an appealing representation of our on-line operational readiness level.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as a browser browser browser.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com=EN&hl=e) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
nhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Font Awesome

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use fonts from Font Awesome, a service of Fonticons, Inc., 6 Porter Road, Apartment 3R, Cambridge, MA 02140, USA (Hereinafter referred to as Font Awesome). The fonts are transferred to the browser's cache when the page is called up in order to be able to use them for the visually improved display of various information. Personal data may be stored, transmitted and evaluated, in particular device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system).
If the browser does not support or prevent access to Font Awesome, the text will be displayed in a standard font.
When you visit the site, Font Awesome will not accept cookies
For further information on the collection and storage of data by Font Awesome, please visit:
https://origin.fontawesome.com/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google Webfonts serves an appealing representation of our texts.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Font Awesome from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by using a script blocker such as Font Awesome's "Do Not Track" function.B. Install NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.\For more information on how Font Awesome can be challenged visit:
https://origin.fontawesome.com/privacy

Use of Google Tag Manager

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With Google Tag Manager, tags from Google and third-party services can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behavior, capture the impact of online advertising and social channels, use remarketing and targeting, and test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user's browser. It contains statements about which tags are to be triggered. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may themselves collect data. You will find information on this in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.
For more information about the Google Tag Manager, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and see Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in the collected and clear administration as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google's own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de\Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the analysis tool Twitter Analytics of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (hereinafter referred to as Twitter).
With Twitter Analytics, we can measure interaction with Twitter users, learn about the interests, locations and origins of our followers and track how our Twitter Cards generate clicks, app installations and retweets. The following data is processed:
- IP address (anonymized)
- Browser type
- Referral-/Exit pages
- Operating system
- Time and date of access
- Clickstream data
- Views
- Clicks
- Twitter account data

More information about the collection and storage of data by Twitter Analytics can be found here:
https://twitter.com/en/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of users' personal data by Twitter Analytics allows us to analyze the performance of our advertising on Twitter and the interactions with users of Twitter. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our advertising measures and in this context also to increase user friendliness.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Twitter by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Twitter:
https://twitter.com/personalization
For more information on objection and removal options against Twitter, please visit:
https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Use of LinkedIn Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the LinkedIn Analytics service of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as LinkedIn). Through the use of LinkedIn Analytics, pseudonymized user profiles are created. The profiles are used to analyse user behavior and to optimize our services. The following data will be processed:
- Operating System Information
- Device ID
- Internet Service Provider
- IP Address
- Referrer URL
- Browser Information
Further information on the collection and storage of data by LinkedIn can be found here:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of users' personal data by LinkedIn Analytics enables us to analyse the browsing behaviour of our users. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our online presence and in this context also to increase user friendliness

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62931/manage-advertising-preferences
For more information on opposition and removal options against LinkedIn, please visit:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Facebook Retargeting

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the advertising plugin Facebook Retargeting of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Facebook).
Facebook Retargeting is used to run advertising campaigns and to interact with them. Facebook Retargeting reminds users about products they have searched for or viewed but not purchased. In the process, cookies from Facebook are stored on your device.
In particular, the following personal data is processed by Facebook:
- Information about user activities
- Accessed website
- Which products have been displayed
- Which ads have been clicked
- Device information, especially device type, IP address
- Facebook account of users if they are logged in to Facebook
Data is processed on servers of Facebook Inc, Facebook, Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025 in the USA.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Facebook Retargeting can be found at:
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Facebook Retargeting allows us to run advertisements on various platforms and to analyze the interaction of users with these advertisements. In this way, we aim to provide users with personalized and therefore more relevant advertisements.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Facebook Retargeting from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
The deactivation of personalized advertisements for Facebook users is possible for logged-in users here:
https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
For further information on objection and removal options against Facebook Retargeting, please visit:
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Use of Google Forms

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the survey management solution Google Forms of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Google).
Google Forms allows you to create and organize forms for surveys and polls. It also offers the possibility to record answers to questions in real time and to evaluate statistics.
Cookies from Google are stored on your device.
The following personal data is processed by Google:
- Data entered via the form
- Files that are uploaded via the form
- IP address
- Browser and device version
The data collected with a Google Forms form is processed and stored on the Google Drive cloud storage.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google Forms can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

We use Google Forms to create, evaluate and organize questionnaires and surveys.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
You can prevent Google Forms from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
For further information on objection and removal options against Google Forms, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Use of Google My Business

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google My Business marketing platform of Google LLC, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Google).
We use Google My Business for customer acquisition with optimized company profiles including the possibility of statistical analysis and contacting users.
Cookies from Google are stored on your device.
The following personal data is processed by Google My Business:
- Contact data / Company data
- Address data
- E-mail addresses
- Phone number
- Opening hours
- Location data
- Credit card data
- Reviews
- IP address
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google My Business can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

We use Google My Business to develop statistical methods and to improve user behavior.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) UK GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

This privacy policy has been created with the assistance of DataGuard.